Most visited city portal of Mysuru.

Latest News

Police Numbers

User Rating:  / 8
PoorBest 

 

Mysore Police

 Police Station  Phone Number
 Emergency - Control Room  100 , 2418339
 Commissioner Of Police 2418300, 2564252
Ashokpuram Police Station 2418321
Chamundi Hill Police Station 2418392
Devaraja Police Station 2418106
NR Police Station 2418312
Metagalli Police Station 2418115
 Mandi Mohalla Police Station 2418513 
Lakshmipuram Police Station 2418 120
Kuvempu Nagar Police Station 2418 124
K R Police Station 2418319
Jayalakhmipuram Police Station 2418116,316,516
Vontikoppal Police Station 2418529
(Traffic)Vontikoppal Police Station 2519329

Add comment

Registered users have more benefits in our site! So login before u comment!    

Security code
Refresh

Comments   

 
Yogesh h p
#6 Yogesh h p 2015-10-02 06:16
Police are behaving like rowdies.
When I was traveling in car with my pregnant wife, all of a sudden a PC has enter the mid of road from unknown corner and ask us to stop, I couldn't able to stop immediately due to my wife pregnece and stop 40 fts away
Both PC and Inspector Mohammad Rafi harassed me by threating with foul words and take photos and blackmailed me. Since public did not supported I tried to contact commesionar office but no help.
Quote
 
 
Tom
#5 Tom 2015-03-18 08:09
I called the number listed for Vontikoppal Police Station but got the next door traffic station.
Quote
 
 
Guest
#4 Guest 2013-01-14 07:58
my wife has lost her wallet with money, ATM card, and a mobile phone in mysore. brothers & sisters please help us to find the thief or else at least mail id of cyber cell department or police station.it would be a great help if some one can mail me on .
Quote
 
 
Guest
#3 Guest 2011-12-27 12:31
Vijayanagara Police station nmbr plz !
Quote
 
 
Guest
#2 Guest 2010-07-07 08:44
police n
Quote
 
 
Guest
#1 Guest 2010-04-16 09:52
good!
Quote
 
About MasthMysore

MasthMysore.Com has been the number one city portal of Mysore ever since it's inception in 2010. From tourist places to useful phone numbers and train timings, from movie schedules to happening events, from business listings to job postings, from facts/trivia to rare photo/video galleries, one can get every possible information about Mysore - past, present and upcoming.