Most visited city portal of Mysuru.

Latest News

Police Numbers

User Rating:  / 8

 

Mysore Police

 Police Station  Phone Number
 Emergency - Control Room  100 , 2418339
 Commissioner Of Police 2418300, 2564252
Ashokpuram Police Station 2418321
Chamundi Hill Police Station 2418392
Devaraja Police Station 2418106
NR Police Station 2418312
Metagalli Police Station 2418115
 Mandi Mohalla Police Station 2418513 
Lakshmipuram Police Station 2418 120
Kuvempu Nagar Police Station 2418 124
K R Police Station 2418319
Jayalakhmipuram Police Station 2418116,316,516
Vontikoppal Police Station 2418529
(Traffic)Vontikoppal Police Station 2519329

Emergency Numbers

User Rating:  / 11

 

 

 

HOSPITALS

Government Hospitals

Private Hospitals

       

State Government Hospital

1911

Columbia Asia Hospital - Mysore

0821-3989 8969

Cheluvamba Hospital

2428950

BM Hospital, Jayalakshmipuram

0821-2511771

ESI Hospital, Metagalli

2512298

JSS Hospital, Fort Mohalla

0821- 2511771

Maternity & Gen

2513852

BGS Apollo Hospital

0821- 2566666

KR Hospital

2423300

Vikram Hospital and Health Centre

0821- 2412121

Ayurvedic Hospital

2520741

Chandrakala Hospital

0821- 2517809

ED Hospital,Metagalli

2510131

BIBI Ayesha Milli Hospital, Bannimantap

0821- 2497131

Railway Hospital, V V Mohalla

2517238

Gopalagowda Memorial Hospital,Nazarbad

0821- 2445037

Railway Hospital, Ashokapuram

2482700

Kamakshi Hospital

0821- 2544167

FPAI Hospital

2456734

Aditya Hospital

0821- 2512532

Labour Welfare Hospital

2451740

Bharath Hospital & Inst of Oncology

0821- 5280011

NPC Hospital

2443502

Holdsworth Memorial Mission Hospital

0821- 2420102

PKTP Kumbarkoppal

2511153

 

 

Primary Health Centre - Yelwal

2402240

 

 

 

AMBULANCE SERVICES

24 HOUR PHARMACY

 

 

B.G.S. Apollo Hospital

0821 - 2568888

B.G.S. Apollo Hospital

0821 - 2566666

BM Hospital

0821 - 2511771

B.M. Hospital

0821 - 2511771

Chandrakala Hospital

0821 - 2517809

Chandrakala Hospital

0821 - 2517809

Gopala Gowda

0821 - 2445037

Holdsworth Memorial Hospital

0821 - 2420102

Holdsworth Memorial Hospital

0821 - 2420102

Janatha Bazar

0821 - 2437648

Kamakshi Hospital

0821 - 2545981

JSS Drug Store

0821 - 2563843

Vikram Hospital & Heart Centre

0821 - 2412121

Kamakshi Hospital

0821 - 2544167

 LPG EMERGENCY SERVICES

 1915/2445846

Vikram Hospital & Heart Centre

0821 - 2412121

 

BLOOD BANKS

EYE HOSPITALS

 

 

BM Hospital

0821 - 2511771

Ashwini Eye Hospital

0821 - 2516784

B.G.S. Apollo Hospital

0821 - 2566666

Chandrodaya Eye Hospital

0821 - 2415808

JSS Hospital

0821 - 2563845

MRC Eye Hospital

0821 - 2472102

K.R. Hospital

0821 - 2429800

Murthy Eye Hospital

0821 - 2544852

Life Line

0821 - 2444936

Sushrutha Eye Hospital

0821 - 2427070

Kamakshi Hospital

0821 - 2545981

Usha Kiran Eye Hospital

0821 - 2334777

Vikram Hospital & Heart Centre

0821 - 2412121

 

 

Holdsworth Memorial Mission Hospital

0821- 2446644

 

 

Mysore Voluntary Blood Bank

0821- 2444936

 

 

 

EYE BANKS

HEARTLINE (For Cardiac Problems)

 

 

Eye Bank

0821 - 2429179

Cauvery Cardiology Research Centre & Heart Hospital

0821 - 2540288

K.M. Puram

0821 - 2331216

Masters Holistics Health Care

0821 - 2344361

K.R. Hospital

1919/0821 - 2429179

Simha Heart Foundation

0821 - 2330550

The Mysore Eye Bank

0821 - 2331216/2331794

Vikram Hospital & Heart Centre

0821 - 2412121

 

HELP LINE ANIMAL BITES

CREMATORIA

 

 

Balachandra H M Dr

9448070257

Chamundi Hill Crematorium

0821 - 2482373

Narasimha C A Dr

0821 - 449186 / 2471554

Thahabuze Khabrastan Committee

0821 - 2443652

(R) Rajendra A N Dr

0821 - 420823 / 2545678

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 HOUR PETROL BUNKS

BREAKDOWN SERVICES

 

 

Arvind Service Station

0821 - 2420391

Hero Honda

9845607688

IBP Auto Service

0821 - 2340377

Maruthi

9845112149

Prashanth Service Station

0821 - 2420183

Tata

9844065169

Vasudeva Service Station

0821 - 2402249

Toyota

9845284885

 

 

Yamaha

9448425499

 

ELECTRICITY (KPTCL)

POLICE

 

 

Central Service Station

0821 - 2420852

Ashok Puram

0821-2418321

Jalpuri

0821 - 2476105

Devaraj Mohalla

0821- 2418106

KPRCL

1917

Traffic Police Station

0821-2418126

Kuvempunagar

0821 - 2560211

J.L. Puram

0821- 2418116

Mandi Mohalla

0821- 2520102

K.R. Police Station

0821- 2418119

Metagalli

0821- 2581570

Kuvempunagar

0821- 2418324

N R Mohalla

0821- 2520102

Lakshmi Puram

0821- 2418120

Siddhartha Layout

0821- 2472846

Mandi Mohalla

0821- 2418313

Tilak Nagar

0821- 2496777

Metagalli

0821-2418115

Udayagiri

0821-2452800

Narasimharaja Mohalla

0821-2418112

V.V. Mohalla

0821- 2510702

Nazarbad

0821-2418308

Vidyaranyapuram

0821- 2480900

Udayagiri

0821-2418109

 

 

V.V. Mohalla

0821- 2418114

 

 

Vidyaranyapuram

0821- 2418122

 

 

Vijayanagar

0821-2418317

 

AIR SERVICES

VETERNARY SERVICES

 

 

Air France

9580 - 25589214

Chamundipuram

0821- 2483174

Air India

9580 - 22277747

City Veternary

0821- 2423451

Air India - Cargo

9580 - 25223491

Industrial Suburb

0821- 2489010

Air Newzealand

9580 - 22244624

KG Koppal

0821- 2344052

Alitalia

9580 - 25592156

NR Mohalla

0821- 2494651

Austrian Airlines

9550 - 25585394

Nazarbad

0821- 2444612

Bangalore

142

 

 

British Airways

9508 - 22271205

 

 

Cathay Pacific Airways

9580 - 22269745

 

 

Enquiry I.A

141

 

 

Ethiopian Airlines

9580 - 22224133

 

 

 

FIRE FIGHTING SERVICES

HELPLINE

 

 

APMC Yard Nanjangud Station

958221-225280

Ambulance

102/0821- 2426262

Bannimantap Station

0821- 2495101

Child Help Line

1098

Hunsur Fire Station

958222-253300

Fire

101

RBI Fire Station

0821 - 2582103

Police

105

Regional Fire Office

0821- 2540116

Womens Help Line

1091

Saraswathipuram Station

0821- 2540970

 

 

 

CRANE SERVICES

SILK MANUFACTURERS

 

 

S. Karnataka Crane Service

0821- 2402246

Karnataka Silk Industries Corporation

0821- 2481803

Sudhir Crane Pvt. Ltd

0821- 2301818

Silk Emporium

0821- 2440047

Swastik Crane Service

2433998/2443284

 

 

 

ALL INDIA RADIO

AMUSEMENT PLACES

 

 

All India Radio

0821- 2514222/2515188

GRS Fantasy Park

0821- 2582781/2514588

Doordarshan Maintainence Centre

0821- 2332495

Planet - X

0821- 3090341/3090300

 

DAIRY

SNAKE CATCHING

 

 

Milk Dairy

1938/0821-2473923

Snake Shyam

9448069399

       

 

IMPORTANT TELEPHONE NUMBERS

 

 

Mysore City Corporation

0821- 2473923/2443471

Postal Enquires

0821- 2442165

Mayor

0821- 2422903

Speed Post

0821- 2521772

Dy Mayor

0821- 2423803

Head Post Office, Mahavir Circle, Ashoka Road

0821- 2521618

Commissioner

0821- 2523703

Lakshmipuram

0821- 2330901

Milk Dairy Public Relations

0821- 2473923

Ittigegud

0821- 2442517

Air Lines Booking Office

0821- 2421846/2426317

Saraswathipuram

0821- 2540771

Indian Air Lines

0821- 2426317/241846

Local Assistance Tele Communication

199

Railway Arrival/Departure Timings (Recorded)

134

Local Directory Enquiry

197

Mysore Railway Station

0821- 2521751

Bangalore Directory Enquiry

36197

Enquiry - cum - Reservation

131

CTO

0821- 2425915

Railway - Enquiry

133

Central Telegraph Office(New) sayyaji rao road

0821- 223785

Parcel Office

0821- 2521653

Phonograms

185/225721/2521002

Ashokapuram Railway Station

0821- 2482053

Mysore Bar Association

0821- 237222

Main Bus Stand

0821- 2520853

Chief Executive Officer

0821- 2330052

City Bus Stand

0821- 2425819

Deputy Commissioner ( Revenue )

0821- 2424079

Karnataka Transport

0821- 2423652/
242997/245349

Police Commissioner's office

0821- 2418100 / 2418300

Morning Alarm and Reminder Services

173

Joint Director of Collegiate Education

0821- 2426696

City Central Library, Sayyaji Rao Road

0821- 223678

Joint Director of Public Instruction

0821- 2422208

Dist. Central Library, Ramavilas Road

0821- 2425875

Pri. District & Sessions Judge

0821- 2330452

Jt. Director of Agriculture

0821- 2442239

Police Control Room

0821-2418139 / 2418339

 

FAULT BOOKING SERVICE

 

 

Bannimantap

0821- 2492198

Metagalli

0821- 2582198

Belavadi T/E

0821- 2402198

Nazarbad

0821- 2442198

Bogadi T/E

0821- 2598698

RTTC

0821- 2542198

D.D.Urs Road

0821- 2422198

Siddhartha Layout

0821- 2472198

Gokulam

0821- 2512198

Srirampura

0821- 2362198

Hebbal

0821- 2302198

Udayagiri

0821- 2452198

J.P.Nagar

0821- 2372198

Vishweshwaranagara

0821- 2482198

Kuvempunagar

0821- 2462198

Lakshmipuram

0821- 2332198

 

OTHER GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS

 

 

Administrative Training Institute

0821- 2520906

Water Supply & Drainage Board

0821- 2543552

Karnataka Public Service Commission

0821- 2545918

Weights & Measures

0821- 2363107

Central Public Works Department

0821- 2473649

Women & Child Development Department

0821- 2495432

Commissioner of Income Tax

0821- 2486499

Youth Services & Sports

0821- 2564179

Prison Training Institute

0821- 2497744

Zoo Authority of Karnataka

0821- 2520302

RTO

0821- 2330364

 

 

Regional Tourist Office

0821- 2421833

 

 

 

WATER WORKS

 

 

Chamaraja Mohalla

0821- 2418843

Nazarbad Mohalla

0821- 2418857

Devaraj Mohalla

0821- 2418858

New Nazarbad ( Jalpuri )

0821- 2418855

Fort Mohalla

0821- 2418851

V.V. Mohalla

0821- 2418844

KR Mohalla

0821- 2418846

Yadavagiri

0821- 2418827

Kuvempuranagar

0821- 2418872

Lashkar Mohalla

0821- 2418852

Mandi Mohalla

0821- 2418854

 

 

 

TELEPHONE SERVICES

 

 

Airtel

9845098450

Nazarbad Mohalla

0821- 2418857

Cellone/Excel

9448024365

New Nazarbad ( Jalpuri )

0821- 2418855

Hutch

9886098860

V.V. Mohalla

0821- 2418844

Spice

9844098440

Yadavagiri

0821- 2418827

Reliance

3090009

Lashkar Mohalla

0821- 2418852

Tata Indicom

5552111

 

 

Touchtel

5251234

 

 

 

PUBLIC TRAVELLING

RAILWAYS

ROAD TRANSPORT

Reservation Manual

131

KSRTC City Bus Stand

0821- 2425819

Arrival and Departure Manual

133/0821- 2422401

KSRTC Reservation

0821- 2443602

Railway Tickets Status

1361/1362/1363

KSRTC Suburb Bus Stand

0821- 2443490

IVRS - Arrival & Departure

1364/1365

KSTDC Counter

0821- 2423492

Platform Enquiry

134/2428400

Rural/Suburban Bus Stand

0821- 2520853

Railway Enquiry

132/0821- 2422130/
2422751

 

 

 

LIBRARIES

TELEPHONE SERVICE DIRECTORY SERVICE

 

 

District Central Library

0821- 2425875

Announcement

1951/1952/1953

City Central Library

0821- 2423678

Bangalore

187

Reader's Home

0821- 2514326

Distant Stations(Computerised)

0821- 2440183

Rotary Children's Library

0821- 2420992

Local

197/0821- 2440197

Under Graduate Library

0821- 2421688

 

 

 

HANDICRAFTS

GOVERNMENT GUEST HOUSE

 

 

Cauvery Emporium

0821- 2521258

Government House Nazarbad

0821- 2520653

Majeed Fine Arts

0821- 2444676

PWD Guest House

0821- 2443352

Manjunath Arts & Crafts

0821- 2449322

Chamundi Guest House

0821- 2421152

Ranganath Fine Arts & Crafts

0821- 2446993

Jaladarshini Guest House

0821- 2517344

 

WATER SUPPLY

SPECIAL SERVICE

 

 

Local Area Office

1916

Time [English/Hindi]

175/174

Vani Vilas Water Works

0821- 2418827

Morning Alarm & Reminder

173

 

TELEGRAPH SERVICES

TRUNK SERVICES

 

 

CTO

0821- 2420301

Trunk Assistance/Delay Enquiry

181/0821- 2440181

DTO - V V Mohalla

0821- 2511488

Trunk Booking

180/0821- 2440180

Enquires

0821- 2425721

Trunk Infromation

183/0821- 2440183

JTO - NR Mohalla

0821- 2497310

International Trunk Booking

186

Phonogram

185

International Trunk Enquiry

181

 

 

TELEX SERVICE

FAX SERVICE

 

 

Complaints

189/2444606/
2442198

CTO Fax Service

2435800/2421169

Telex Service

0821- 2440050

HPO

0821- 2521772

 

 

 

About MasthMysore

MasthMysore.Com has been the number one city portal of Mysore ever since it's inception in 2010. From tourist places to useful phone numbers and train timings, from movie schedules to happening events, from business listings to job postings, from facts/trivia to rare photo/video galleries, one can get every possible information about Mysore - past, present and upcoming.